Permanent Residency Visa 2017-08-31T18:27:46+00:00

As one of the most successful immigration consultancies in the world, Global Migrate has helped individuals, families, and corporate clients with their visa applications for many years. Our consultants are legally trained and keep up to date on the ever-changing immigration rules for the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, and Denmark.Global Migrate is considered the expert of experts and whether you are a student or a high net worth investor, we aim to make your immigration dreams come true. We provide you with unrivaled service throughout the visa process. This is why most of our customers say they would recommend us.

Skilled-Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional)-(subclass 489) Visa

Australia offers skilled workers permanent residency under the points-based visa system. One of these visa types is the Skilled Regional Sponsored, or subclass 489, visa. Like the other visas in this system, you must demonstrate knowledge of the English language, and you must be under 50 years old.

Global-Migrate’s MARA regulated immigration advisors have helped many people with their skilled migrant visas. To receive your free visa assessment, get in touch today. We can help determine in the subclass 489 visa is right for you.

To qualify for this visa, you must also have sponsorship from a relative in Australia. The Skilled Regional visa is aimed at certain Designated Areas of Australia. Your family member must live in one of these areas. To find out what relatives can sponsor you, and where they must live, get in touch with Global-Migrate for the most up-to-date information.

Skilled Nominated (subclass 190) Visa

Australia has long been a popular immigration destination. The country’s points-based visa system allows certain skilled workers to gain permanent residency. One of the visas in this program is the Skilled Nominated, or subclass 190, Visa.If you are thinking of applying for a Skilled Nominated Visa, get in touch with Global-Migrate today for a free visa assessment. Our qualified advisers can help determine if this is the right visa for you.

As with all of Australia’s skilled worker visas, the subclass 190 visa does have some basic requirements. These include an English language requirement as well as an age requirement. If you’re under 50 and have the language ability, you can submit an expression of interest for a subclass 190 visa.

Like the other skilled worker visas, you will need to pass the points assessment for the Skilled Nominated visa. To find out about what can earn you points, and how many points you’ll need, speak to Global-Migrate’s MARA registered consultants. We have helped many people with their skilled immigration applications, and can help you with yours.

Skilled Independent Subclass 189 Visa

Australia offers a set of points-based visas for skilled workers from around the world. These visas allow you to migrate to Australia and can give you permanent residency. One of the visas in this program is the Skilled Independent Visa, also known as Subclass 189.If you’re considering a move to Australia, a Skilled Independent Visa might be right for you. To get your free visa assessment, get in touch with Global-Migrate today.

The Skilled Independent Visa has some basic requirements, including an English language requirement and an age limit of 50 years old. To apply for the visa, you will need to submit an expression of interest, in which you provide information about your occupation.

Australia’s Skilled Occupation List includes details of the types of occupations that are eligible for the subclass 189 visa. Global-Migrate can help you determine if your occupation is included in the list. You will also need to have a skill assessment to determine if your skills within that occupation are suitable.

Permanent Residency

General Skilled Migration

  • Have the required skill set for migration
  • Competent in English
  • Not yet turned 50
  • Meet 60 points in the points test
  • Obtained a suitable skills assessment

Do you long to live, work and study in Australia without any restrictions? Then permanent residency is your way and Global Migrate can help you get there. Choose from a range of visas that suit your preferences and make your dreams come true. You can live, work or even study in the state of your choice and if you are looking to for a long term business opportunity then permanent residency will be the visa that enables you to live how you want where you want. Get started with the most popular visa of all and let Global Migrate make the process as simple and efficient as possible ensuring you are on your way in no time.

Skilled Independent Subclass 189A

Skilled Independent Subclass 189A

  • the subclass 189 skilled independent visa is a popular category out of the General Skilled Migration section. This visa enables you to live and work and take part in education in Australia in a state or region of your choice for the duration of your visa. To see if you are eligible you must first:
  • meet the points test and hit a minimum of 60 points
  • have an occupation on the SOL list
  • obtained a successful skills assessment from an approved assessing authority
  • be under the age of 50
  • sow you are competent in English

There are many benefits of this visa including:

  • Stay in Australia indefinitely
  • Work and study in Australia
  • Enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses
  • Apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)
  • Sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
  • Travel to and from Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted (after that time, you will need a resident return visa or another visa to return to Australia).

State Sponsored Subclass 190

  • This visa is for those who require the extra points to meet the minimum score for permanent residency. The subclass 190 is for you if you are interested in migrating to a particular state for at least the first 2 years of your visa. To be eligible for this visa you must first:
  • meet the points test and hit a minimum of 60 points
  • have an occupation on the SOL list
  • obtained a successful skills assessment from an approved assessing authority
  • be under the age of 50
  • show you are competent in English

There are many benefits of the visa including:

  • Stay in Australia indefinitely
  • Work and study in Australia
  • Enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses
  • Apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)
  • Sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
  • Travel to and from Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted (after that time, you will need a resident return visa or another visa to return to Australia

Regional Sponsored subclass 489A

  • This visa enables you to live and work in specified regions in Australia for up to 4 years. There are two sub categories for which applicants can apply under – The Invited Pathway and the Extended Pathway. The differences between the two are: for the invited pathway you must submit an expression of interest first and for the extended pathway you just apply for the Skilled Regional (Provisional) Renewal subclass 489.

To be eligible to apply for the regional sponsored subclass 489 visa you must:

  • been nominated by an Australian State or Territory government agency or sponsored by an eligible relative living in a designated area
  • nominated an occupation that is on the relevant skilled occupations list
  • suitable skills assessment for that occupation
  • not yet turned 50 years of age
  • achieved the score specified in your letter of invitation based on the factors in the points test
  • at least competent English

There are many benefits of this visa which include some but not limited to:

  • Stay in Australia indefinitely for up to four years
  • Live, work and study in a specified regional area of Australia
  • Travel in and out of Australia while the visa is valid.

Why use Global- migrate

  • OISC, MARA and ICCRC Accredited Consultants

  • Established Immigration specialists

  • Ensure compliance with legal and other applicable standards

  • Educated and Trained staff to deal on your behalf

  • Over 10,000 Successful Applications

  • Highest Success Rate in the Industry

  • Complete Immigration solutions

  • Dedicated Support with 24 Hour emergency line

For starting your free visa assessment, click here

FREE VISA ASSESSMENT
FREE VISA ASSESSMENT
Take your FREE visa Assessment