Visit Visa 2017-07-22T14:34:36+00:00

As one of the most successful immigration consultancies in the world, Emigration-Expert has helped individuals, families, and corporate clients with their visa applications for many years. Our consultants are legally trained and keep up to date on the ever-changing immigration rules for the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, and Denmark.Emigration-Expert is considered the expert of experts and whether you are a student or a high net worth investor, we aim to make your immigration dreams come true. We provide you with unrivaled service throughout the visa process. This is why most of our customers say they would recommend us.

Tourist Visa

This visa is for individuals who wish to visit Canada for a temporary purpose. Generally, tourists are granted a visa for 6 months. In certain circumstances, the applicants might get granted a visa for more than 6 months. This visa allows an individual to travel in Canada for holiday or visit family. An individual can apply for a single or a multiple entry visa, based on their requirement. An individual cannot do a business or take up work with a Canadian employer under this visa. Candidates wishing to extend their stay in Canada can apply for an extension from within Canada.

Extend Stay As Visitors

Individuals already possessing a visit visa or a visit permit and who is already in Canada can extend their permit from within the country. People wishing to do so should apply for an extension before 30 days the status is about to expire. The rules to be on this visa also remain the same. Individuals are not allowed to work or study while on this visa. However, if the individual is extending the stay to change the permit from visit visa to a work permit or study permit, this needs to be done from the home country. While applying for this visa, you should have valid strong supporting grounds and reasons for extending your stay in Canada.

Parent and Grandparent Visas

This special visa also known as the Super Visa is issued to the parents and grandparents of Canadian permanent residents and Canadian citizens. The validity of this visa is generally 10 years and individuals can live in Canada for up to 2 years with no need of renewing their status there. Individuals visiting Canada on this visa usually need to be sound with the health and are also required to take a health insurance policy with them when they travel. Candidates are not allowed to work in Canada during the term of their stay. These visas are usually for multiple entries in the country and these visa holders can leave Canada after 2 years and enter the country again. The Canadian immigration authorities at the port of entry would authorise them a 2 year stay again.

Visit Family/Friends

This visa is for individuals who want to visit Canada for a short period of time, meet their friends and family and visit any part of Canada to experience Canadian tourist attractions, culture and diversity. Visa holders of this type of visa are not allowed to work and are purely issued this permit to enable them to meet prospective employers, explore educational institutes or enrol in courses shorter than 6 months and check. The Canadian immigration authority also gives the candidates and options to extend their visit visas while being inside Canada.

Working Holiday Visa

Working holiday visa, a part of the International Experience Canada is for individuals between the age 18-30 or 18-35 depending on their nationality. This visa is based on the agreements and arrangements between Canada and different countries of the world. This visa is available to citizens of: Australia, Austria, Belgium, Chile, Costa Rica, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Korea, Latvia, Lithuania, Mexico, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Ukraine, United Kingdom. This visa is granted for 1 year or 2 again depending on the citizenship of the candidate. There are candidates who can also apply for this visa more than once and within or from outside Canada. You are allowed to work as well as travel in any part of Canada within the validity of your visa. If you are looking for a kick start in Canada and find if Canada is a place for you, this is a perfect visa for yourself.

Business Visit

This visa is a part of visit visa but this is for people who want to go on short business visit. Examples could include: people who want to visit for meetings, conferences, and conventions etc. who are not paid by the Canadian employer and who are travelling only for a short period of time. It also allows candidates to meet their Canadian counter-parts in Canada for a short time and understand the Canadian working environment and hospitality. Business visitors can generally stay in Canada from a few days to few weeks. Individuals under this visa can travel anywhere in Canada for a short time and visit family, friends and business counter-parts and also meet prospective clients or seek out lucrative business opportunities.

Why use Global- migrate

  • OISC, MARA and ICCRC Accredited Consultants

  • Established Immigration specialists

  • Ensure compliance with legal and other applicable standards

  • Educated and Trained staff to deal on your behalf

  • Over 10,000 Successful Applications

  • Highest Success Rate in the Industry

  • Complete Immigration solutions

  • Dedicated Support with 24 Hour emergency line

For starting your free visa assessment, click here

FREE VISA ASSESSMENT
FREE VISA ASSESSMENT

Take your FREE visa Assessment