Entrepreneur Resident Visa 2017-08-31T18:49:11+00:00

As one of the most successful immigration consultancies in the world, Global Migrate has helped individuals, families, and corporate clients with their visa applications for many years. Our consultants are legally trained and keep up to date on the ever-changing immigration rules for the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, and Denmark.Global Migrate is considered the expert of experts and whether you are a student or a high net worth investor, we aim to make your immigration dreams come true. We provide you with unrivaled service throughout the visa process. This is why most of our customers say they would recommend us.

You can qualify for this visa if you have worked in New Zealand under an entrepreneur work visa for at least 6 months.
This is an indefinite residency visa to for New Zealand, it is important that you have invested a capital of at least NZ$500,000 and created at least 3 new jobs in New Zealand. This only applies if you apply for this visa after less than 2 years of being self-employed. This visa is available to existing Entrepreneur work visa applicants who have been able to own and run a successful business in New Zealand.

Why use Global- migrate

  • OISC, MARA and ICCRC Accredited Consultants

  • Established Immigration specialists

  • Ensure compliance with legal and other applicable standards

  • Educated and Trained staff to deal on your behalf

  • Over 10,000 Successful Applications

  • Highest Success Rate in the Industry

  • Complete Immigration solutions

  • Dedicated Support with 24 Hour emergency line

For starting your free visa assessment, click here

FREE VISA ASSESSMENT
FREE VISA ASSESSMENT
Take your FREE visa Assessment