State/ Territory Sponsored - Immigration Consultants

State/ Territory Sponsored

State/ Territory Sponsored Business Owner Visa subclass 892A 

  • This is a permanent residence visa. You will be able to stay in Australia for five years. The State/Territory Sponsored Business Owner visa (subclass 892) is for people who own a new or existing business and are sponsored by a state or territory authority. You can apply if you already hold a qualifying provisional business visa.

You might be able to get this visa if:

 

  • you hold one of the following provisional visas granted on the basis that you or your current or former spouse or de facto partner satisfied the primary criteria:
  • Business Owner (Provisional) visa (subclass 160)
  • Senior Executive (Provisional) visa (subclass 161)
  • Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 162)
  • State/Territory Sponsored Business Owner (Provisional) visa (subclass 163)
  • State/Territory Sponsored Senior Executive (Provisional) visa (subclass 164)
  • State/Territory Sponsored Investor (provisional) visa (subclass 165).
  • you met all the conditions of your provisional visa
  • you are sponsored by a state or territory authority
  • you have lived in Australia on one of these visas for at least 12 months in the past two years
  • you have a genuine commitment to continue to maintain business or investment activities in Australia
  • neither you nor your spouse or de facto partner has ever been involved in unacceptable business activities
  • You and all your family members meet health and character requirements.

 

This is a permanent residence visa. It lets you and any family members who have also been granted this visa to:

 

  • stay in Australia indefinitely
  • work and study in Australia
  • enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses
  • apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)
  • sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
  • Travel to and from Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted (after that time, you will need a resident return visa or another visa to return to Australia).

Why use Global- migrate

  • OISC, MARA and ICCRC Accredited Consultants
  • Established Immigration specialists
  • Ensure compliance with legal and other applicable standards
  • Educated and Trained staff to deal on your behalf
  • Over 10,000 Successful Applications
  • Highest Success Rate in the Industry
  • Complete Immigration solutions
  • Dedicated Support with 24 Hour emergency line
  • Welcome to Global-Migrate. We are a private OISC registered UK Ltd company F201100270. We provide comprehensive short and long term international immigration solutions for our Private and Corporate clients. We provide a series of free, no obligation online eligibility assessments containing the most current visa and immigration legislation. The assessments calculate if you meet the basic eligibility criteria and which visa matches your requirements. Global-Migrate will never share your details with any third party. Global-Migrate is not the Official Government Body or affiliated with it. For our FEE and Why you should use us please Read More