Canada Family Visa

As one of the most successful immigration consultancies in the world, Global Migrate has helped individuals, families, and corporate clients with their visa applications for many years. Our consultants are legally trained and keep up to date on the ever-changing immigration rules for the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, and Denmark.Global Migrate is considered the expert of experts and whether you are a student or a high net worth investor, we aim to make your immigration dreams come true. We provide you with unrivaled service throughout the visa process. This is why most of our customers say they would recommend us.

Parents, Grandparents and children (adopted or own) of Canadian citizens and permanent residents can be sponsored to obtain residency in Canada. This visa allows them to live in Canada without any restriction which would gradually lead on to citizenship.

Canadian permanent residents and citizens can also apply to sponsor their brothers/sisters who are under the age of 18 and who do not have a spouse or common-law partner. To sponsor the Canadian permanent resident and citizen must agree to financially and socially support the brother/sister for 10 years or until they reach the age of 25

You can also sponsor your brother/sisters who apply for a permanent residency. By doing so they can claim an additional 5 points which would help them qualify for a permanent residency application.

A special visa called the Super Visa is issued to the parents and grandparents of Canadian permanent residents and Canadian citizens. The validity of this visa is generally 10 years and individuals can live in Canada for up to 2 years with no need of renewing their status there. Individuals visiting Canada on this visa usually need to be sound with the health and are also required to take a health insurance policy with them when they travel. Candidates are not allowed to work in Canada during the term of their stay. These visas are usually for multiple entries in the country and these visa holders can leave Canada after 2 years and enter the country again. The Canadian immigration authorities at the port of entry would authorise them a 2 year stay again.

Global Migrate has helped thousands of families unite via different routes. If you are a Canadian Citizen and you want to sponsor a family member please get in touch to find out if your family member qualifies. You may fill out the FREE assessment form on the right to begin the journey.