Canada Visit Visa

Canada’s Family visa policy endorses the principle of family unification and allows individuals to join their family in Canada. Biological and adopted family members both qualify under this system. Canada has a certain set of standard requirements for the entire Immigration process. Speak to our team for more details.

This visa is for individuals who wish to visit Canada for a temporary purpose. Generally, tourists are granted a visa for 6 months. In certain circumstances, the applicants might get granted a visa for more than 6 months. This visa allows an individual to travel in Canada for holiday or visit family. An individual can apply for a single or a multiple entry visa, based on their requirement. An individual cannot do a business or take up work with a Canadian employer under this visa. Candidates wishing to extend their stay in Canada can apply for an extension from within Canada.

If you plan to visit Canada on business than this visa is a part of visit visa but this is for people who want to go on short business visit. Examples could include: people who want to visit for meetings, conferences, and conventions etc. who are not paid by the Canadian employer and who are travelling only for a short period of time. It also allows candidates to meet their Canadian counter-parts in Canada for a short time and understand the Canadian working environment and hospitality. Business visitors can generally stay in Canada from a few days to few weeks. Individuals under this visa can travel anywhere in Canada for a short time and visit family, friends and business counter-parts and also meet prospective clients or seek out lucrative business opportunities.

Global Migrate has helped thousands of tourists with their Canadian visit visa applications. We enjoy a high success rate as your application is dealt with by an ICCRC consultant.  Please get in touch to find out if your family member qualifies. You may fill out the FREE assessment form on the right to begin the journey.