As one of the most successful immigration consultancies in the world, Global Migrate has helped individuals, families, and corporate clients with their visa applications for many years. Our consultants are legally trained and keep up to date on the ever-changing immigration rules for the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, and Denmark.Global Migrate is considered the expert of experts and whether you are a student or a high net worth investor, we aim to make your immigration dreams come true. We provide you with unrivaled service throughout the visa process. This is why most of our customers say they would recommend us.

Essential Skills work visas

This type of visa is for people who want to go to New Zealand temporarily and work there for a short time. The essential skills work visa are valid for between 1 to 5 years, depending on the type of work you are offered a job for and the annual salary. However, there is no limit to the number of times you can apply for this visa or the total time you can spend on this visa. There is no age limit on applicants who wish to apply. You are also allowed to study for up to 3 months in any 12 months period of this visa. This is a sponsorship based application, hence the employer will need to prove that there are no New Zealanders available to do the work, before you are offered the position. Dependants cannot be added to your application, however, applicant’s family members can join the applicant on a separate family visa. This visa does not take more than 30 days to process.