Every year, a huge influx of people migrate to UK. This is because, in the contemporary world, people from the UAE, Middle East and Asia envision it as a good place for your career and business to excel. Beside that, a progressive move like that also guarantees you a better standard of living, a better lifestyle and a much better scope to enrich your professional skills. It is very simple and straightforward for you to apply forUK business visa from UAE. For a beginner, the best program to explore would be the Tier 1 route.

Different categories of Tier 1 Visa- Tier 1 Start-Up Visa, Investor Visa And UK Business Visa :- 

  1. Exceptional Talent Visa –An exceptional talent visa is for those possessing skills like leadership, great ideologies, educational talent, etc. In simpler terms, individuals with talent and expertise from different walks of life like science, medicine, technology, arts, fashion, engineering, and humanities. If you do have these exceptional and high-grade skills, then you must consider applying for the UK Visa.

You can sign up under either of the two categories, viz. exceptional talent and exceptional promise. At the preliminary stage, you must have an endorsement by a member of the Home Office in any of the given two categories. There are only 2000 vacancies for this kind of Visa and you have to apply at least three months before you have to go.

  1. Investor Visa for UK From UAE :- 

Every year thousands of people apply for Investor visa for UK from UAE, but very few people get approved because of the stringent requirements and selection criteria under this category. One of the basic requirements of investor visa for uk from UAE is that you should have a high net-worth. If you want to relocate with your family, then you must have proper evidence to showcase that you are ready to invest at least 2 million GBP.

These kinds of visa are granted only for 3-4 months and if you want to apply for the permanent residence in UK then you will be required to evidence an additional amount of investment. You can secure permanent residence after 2 – 5 years which solely depend upon your investment.

Tier 1 Start Up Visa –

To apply under this category, you must be a graduate with a credible and innovative idea for your startup. As a pre-requisite for Tier 1 Start Up Visa you have to be endorsed by any of the two authorities, viz. UK Higher Education Institute and DIT or Department of International Trade. Once you get endorsed, then you can apply for it before three months of traveling.

Tier 1 innovator Visa –

To apply for a Tier 1 innovator Visa you should have access to an investment to the tune of 50,000 GBP minimum. These funds must be deposited with any financial institution. It is not mandatory for it to be a liquid form of an asset. It can also be money spent on the businesses in UK. The maximum limit for the fund goes up to 200,000 GBP.

You can apply for this Tier 1 innovator visa as a team. The total money of your team of investors will be considered as the fund’s requirement to apply for the visa application.

UK business visa from uae :- 

Now that you understand the different types of visa, you can easily apply for UK business visa from uae through Global Migrate.

Tier 1 £5000 :-

The Tier 1 £50000 is an ideal visa category for business people who wish to set up a new business in the UK or invest in growing an existing UK business.

You May Also Like...

Comments (2)

Post A Comment

Free Assessment
close slider
WhatsApp chat