UK Immigration Visa Tier 2, Tier 1 Investor Visa, Indefinite Leave to Remain

Visa for businessmen and entrepreneurs to the UK are a very common thing. You don’t even have to worry about it much as long as all your documents are in order. Our services can help you get an easy hassle-free UK immigration entrepreneur visa. For the best, realistic as well as useful advice for an entrepreneur immigration visa continue to read further. These are not hard if you take help of our services. We can provide the most useful information regarding tier 1 entrepreneur visas. With Global Migrate, make sure you are thorough with UK immigration visa tier 2 as well.

Tier 1 and Tier 2 application for UK immigration entrepreneur visa

They both are applicable for immigration to the UK and require a set of documents. We can help you with that from the start. Tier 1 visa application and tier 2 visa application are different from each other. If you want to understand which one applies to you them, our next points might interest you.

  1. What you need to know for Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa

This is the visa that you would apply for if you were a foreign national business person who wanted to come to the UK to either invest in or start a new business. Get your tier 1 investor visa for all such purposes. This entrepreneur category allows immediate family members to join them in the UK. EEA family permit will be of much use in such cases. This will include the applicant’s partner and children. The children should be under eighteen that way they also get to benefit from the UK’s education system. The UK immigration entrepreneur visa basically offers you a pathway to get settled there. For you to qualify for this visa, you must have previously been a lawful resident in the UK for five years. You must know good English and be aware of English culture. Your investment should be more than two hundred thousand pounds, and your company should be registered.

  1. What you need to know for UK immigration visa tier 2

The tier 2 general visa is offered to only highly skilled workers. They should be outside the European continent and Switzerland. For this visa, you must have a job offer letter as well as show a sponsored document by the employer. You cannot just get a paid job but also a volunteer job through this visa. You are also permitted to travel outside the country for personal reasons. Basically, all third world country applicants are eligible for the tier 2 general visa. When it comes to the two tier 2 sponsor license things are a bit different. That’s where our services can be of great help to you. The tier 2 sponsor license allows individuals from categories like skilled worker, minister of religion, sportsperson, an intracompany transfer job. It lets you get people from the outside of the single European market.

Global Migrate: For Smooth Immigration Process

All this may seem confusing and overwhelming, but our services are here to help you exactly with that. Any assistance that you require can be fulfilled if you reach our office or website. We offer consultations and guidance for everyone applying for the UK entrepreneur immigration visa. Get easy tier 1 investor visa as well as EEA family permit with Global Migrate.

Post A Comment

Start Your Free Visa Assessment
close slider
WhatsApp WhatsApp us